Oil from the Moringa Plant it’s known as Moringa oleifera.
Moringa Oil Extracts from Moringa oleifera. Moringa, native to parts of Africa and Asia, is the sole genus in the flowering plant family Moringaceae. Common names include moringa, drumstick tree (from the long, slender, triangular seed-pods), horseradish tree (from the taste of the roots, which resembles horseradish), and ben oil tree or benzolive tree (from the oil which is derived from the seeds).This plant is mainly used as an herb in various cuisines around the world. The oil is obtained by extracting its dried seed through the process of Super Critical Fluid Extraction green technology method. It has slightly bitter taste of moringa is the work of the glucosinolates, Moringa oil smells like fresh leaves, has a beautiful golden hue. The obtained light yellow to yellowish colour liquid consists of various components namely Small traces of cerotic, lignoceric, myristic, margaric and caprylic acids. Presence of such chemicals makes Moringa oil best for medicinal and culinary uses. Moringa oil absorbs easily, improving the appearance and radiance of skin. It has skin-healthy nutrients like vitamin A, which helps build collagen in the skin, vitamin C to help reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and the healing and anti-inflammatory benefits of vitamin E.
Moringa oil has antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties and has been used to treat and heal minor skin abrasions, minor cuts and scrapes, bruises, burns, insect bites, rashes, and sunburn and skin infections.
Moringa oil helps clear blackheads and pimples. When used regularly, it helps prevent the reoccurrence of blemishes, Helps minimize dark spots from acne and hyperpigmentation.
Ozone Naturals are blessed with a green extraction, production method that is SCFE, large storage facility that helps us in keeping large stock and meeting urgent and massive requirements of the customers. With us, clients can stay assured for the quality of the products as we make use of the first class raw material that is, tested by well equipped quality control laboratory with experienced & knowable analyst on several measures prior to product manufacturing. Ozone Naturals offer world class quality Moringa Oil as per customer demand.
Botanical Sources :
Extracts of Moringa dried seed of Moringa oleifera.
Moringa Oil is a powerful flavouring & aromatic agent.
Moringa oil has antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties.
Moringa Oil contains cerotic, lignoceric, myristic, margaric and caprylic acids.
Flavoring Agent : Moringa Oil used as flavouring agent in food, highly valued in cosmetic industry and ingredient in traditional medicine.
Aromatic Agent : Moringa Oil is the most known aromatic herbaceous semi liquid used in aromatherapy, Personal care ingredient, Pharmaceutical, air freshener, diffuser & Ayurveda formulation.
Therapeutic : Moringa oil has antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties and has been used to treat and heal minor skin abrasions, minor cuts and scrapes, bruises, burns, insect bites, rashes, and sunburn and skin infections.
Nutritional : Moringa oil contain nutritional value and can be used as bread, milk, spices juices, sauces, tea and Moringa oleifera is a wonderful food tree with a significant source of vitamin C, calcium, proteins and Iron. Especially in the food, cosmetic, pharmaceutical and biodiesel industry.
|NATURAL||FOOD GRADE||KOSHER||MUI HALAL||ORGANIC (NPOP & NOP)|