Ozone Naturals as one of the leading Ajowan Caraway Oil Manufacturer, Supplier and Exporter in India. Ajowan seeds oil contain health benefiting essential oils such as thymol, a monopterone derivative class of chemical compound which gives aromatic fragrances to seeds. Besides, they also compose of small amounts of other phytochemicals such as pinene, cymene, limonene, and terpinene.
We have reputed customers across the world wild. While Ajowan was originated in Middle East, mostly in Egypt. It is grown in Afghanistan, Egypt, Iran and India. Ajowan oil is extracted from the crushed ajwain seeds by the method of SCFE Supercritical fluid extraction using by CO2 extraction. Its botanical name is Trachyspermum copticum. It has a very strong kind of aroma. Due to the presence of thymol, it is used for various medicinal purposes.
This oil has numerous therapeutic properties such as anti-viral, digestive, spasmodic, anti-bacterial, antiseptic, expectorant, antipyretic, tonic and germicidal. We offer this ajowan oil in various packaging options as per the needs of the customers. The Ajowan oil offered by us is utilized in fine fragrances, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food and beverages. The utilization of high grade ingredients, in the most accurate composition, the range has a superior effectiveness and a longer shelf life. In addition to this, the range is marked at the most reasonable rate possible.
Wildly used in Pharmaceuticals, Fine Fragrances, Cosmetics, Food and Beverages.
Ajowan also enjoys some popularity in the Arabic world and is found in berbere, a spice mixture of Ethiopia which both shows Indian and Arabic heritage.
Ajowan Oil is widely used in food, flavour, cosmetic, pharmaceuticals, tocacco and Perfume industries.
It is also traditionally known as a digestive aid, a relief for abdominal discomfort due to indigestion and an antiseptic.
Fight bacteria and fungi.
Carom seeds have powerful antibacterial and antifungal properties
Improve cholesterol levels.
May lower blood pressure.
Combats peptic ulcers and relieves indigestion.
May prevent coughing and improve airflow.
Has anti-inflammatory effects.
1. Flavoring Agent : Flavouring substance in the food, personal, cosmetic, Pharma, Bakery Industry, Food Industry, Ayurveda Industry & Hotel Industry.
2. Preservative : Thymol, the essential oil obtained from ajwain has local anesthetic, antibacterial, and antifungal properties.
3. Therapeutic : Used as warming agent in aromatherapy, The active principles in the ajwain may help increase the digestive function of the intestinal tract through facilitating the release of gut juices (gastro-intestinal secretions).
4. Nutritional : Ajowan oil contains thiamine, riboflavin, phosphorus, calcium, iron and niacin.
|NATURAL||FOOD GRADE||KOSHER||MUI HALAL||ORGANIC (NPOP & NOP)|