Sea Buckthorn Oil

Oil are true essence of spices with handling convenience.

Sea Buckthorn Oil
SCFE CO2 Sea Buckthorn Oil Supplier - Ozone Naturals

Oil from the Sea Buckthorn it’s known as Hippophae.

Sea Buckthorn Oil extracts of Hippophae. Hippophae is a genus of sea buckthorns, deciduous shrubs in the family Elaeagnaceae. The name sea buckthorn may be hyphenated to avoid confusion with the buckthorns. China, Russia, and northern Europe are its origin regions. The oil is obtained by extracting its dried berries through the process of Super Critical Fluid Extraction green technology method. Sea buckthorn oil have a unique, strong flavour and high acidity. The aroma is mild but characteristic. The flavour of sea buckthorn oil is strong, tart, fruity and absolutely unique. The obtained light orange to dark orange colour semi-liquid consists of various components namely, saturated fatty acids- palmitic acid C16:0, stearic acid C18:0, unsaturated fatty acids- eicosanoic acid ω-9 C20:1, oleic acid ω-9 C18:1, palmitoleic ω-7 C16:1, linolic acid ω-6 C18:2, alpha-linolenic acid ω-3 C18:3, gamma-linolenic acid ω-6. Presence of such chemicals makes Sea Buckthron oil best for medicinal and culinary uses. It is used as an expectorant for loosening phlegm; for treating asthma, heart disorders including chest pain (angina) and high cholesterol; for preventing blood vessel disease; and as an antioxidant.

Sea buckthorn oil is also used for slowing the decline of thinking skills with age; reducing illness due to cancer, as well as limiting the toxicity of chemical cancer treatment (chemotherapy); balancing the immune system; treating stomach and intestinal diseases including ulcers and reflux esophagitis (GERD); treating night blindness and dry eye; and as a supplemental source of vitamins C, A, and E, beta-carotene, minerals, amino acids, and fatty acids.

Sea buckthorn oil is healing and restorative, as well as anti-bacterial, making it a popular choice for a natural preservative. Mainly, Sea buckthorn is used as a moisturizing ingredient and also an anti-aging ingredient due to its high levels of antioxidants.

Ozone Naturals are blessed with a green extraction, production method that is SCFE CO2, large storage facility that helps us in keeping large stock and meeting urgent and massive requirements of the customers. With us, clients can stay assured for the quality of the products as we make use of the first class raw material that is, tested by well equipped quality control laboratory with experienced & knowable analyst on several measures prior to product manufacturing. Ozone Naturals offer world class quality Sea Buckthorn oil as per customer demand.

Botanical Sources :

Extracts of Sea Buckthorn dried seed of Hippophae.

Benefits:

Sea Buckthorn Oil is a powerful flavouring & aromatic agent.

Sea Buckthorn Oil is highly anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and has a high amount of antioxidants; the same nutrients that keep the wrinkles away are also going to keep the pimples away.

Sea Buckthorn Oil contains palmitic acid C16:0, stearic acid C18:0, eicosanoic acid ω-9 C20:1, oleic acid ω-9 C18:1, palmitoleic ω-7 C16:1, linolic acid ω-6 C18:2, alpha-linolenic acid ω-3 C18:3, gamma-linolenic acid ω-6, It is used as an expectorant for loosening phlegm; for treating asthma, heart disorders including chest pain (angina) and high cholesterol; for preventing blood vessel disease; and as an antioxidant.

Applications:

Flavoring Agent : Sea Buckthorn Oil used as flavouring agent in cosmetic and ingredient in traditional medicine.

Aromatic Agent : Sea Buckthorn Oil is the most known aromatic herbaceous semi liquid used in aromatherapy, Pharmaceutical.

Therapeutic : Sea Buckthorn Oil is used in various medicinal preparations like boost immune system, support healthy liver, fight cancer cells, may protect diabetes, treat dry eyes, may lower inflammation, mat reduce symptoms of depression.

Nutritional : This oil has anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and has a high amount of antioxidants properties. It’s used for the pharmaceuticals, nutraceuticals products formulation.

NATURAL FOOD GRADE KOSHER MUI HALAL ORGANIC (NPOP & NOP)
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes